Comissions
PERMANENT COMMISSION
- Maganegent: María del Carmen Correa Ruiz
- Secretary: Esther Albelda Pérez
- Head of Accounting Area: Laura N. Sierra García
- Head of Finance Area: Francisco Javier Fernández Navas
HIRING COMMISSION (PSI, ASSISTANT DOCTOR, CONTRACTED DOCTOR)
- Incumbent Direction: Carmen Correa Ruiz
- Alternate Direction: Fernando G. Gutiérrez Hidalgo
- Incumbent Vowel: Esther Albelda Pérez
- Alternate Vowel: Reyes Samaniego Medina
- Head of Accounting Area Incumbent Vowel: Laura N. Sierra García
- Head of Accounting Area Alternate Vowel: Raquel Flórez López
- Head of Finance Area Incumbent Vowel: Francisco Javier Fernández Navas
- Head of Finance Area Alternate Vowel: Enrique J. Jiménez Rodríguez
- Incumbent Workers Representative: María Dolores de la Rosa Navarro
- Alternate Workers Representative: Domingo S. Rodríguez Baena
- Incumbent Students Representative: Paloma Azcona Mengod
- Alternate Students Representative: Manuel de los Reyes García Nieto
TEACHING AND ACADEMIC MANAGEMENT COMMISSION
- Chairmanship: Natividad Rodríguez Masero
- Vowels: Cecilia Téllez Valle y Antonio Trujillo Ponce
- Secretary: María Jesús Sánchez Expósito
- Students Representative: Manuel de los Reyes García Nieto
RESEARCH AND POSTGRADUATE COMMISSION
- Manuela Domínguez Orta
- Raquel Flórez López
- David Naranjo Gil (Coordinador del Programa de Doctorado en Administración y Dirección de Empresas)
- Reyes Samaniego Medina
- Laura N. Sierra García
- Antonio Trujillo Ponce
COMMISSION ON QUALITY, INNOVATION AND DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION
Quality and accreditation of undergraduate degrees
- Juan Baños Sánchez-Matamoros
- Pilar Giráldez Puig
- Laura N. Sierra García (Academic Director of the Degree in Finance and Accounting)
Teaching innovation and digital transformation
- Juan García Álvarez de Perea (new teaching methodologies)
- Fernando Azcárate Llanes (HUB – shared knowledge)
- Isabel Marta Miranda García (digital transformation: exploring curricular digitization tools)
- Vicente A. Pérez Chamorro (digital transformation: exploring curricular digitization tools)
Proposals and dissemination of official Master
- Enrique J. Jiménez Rodríguez (Director of the Master in Finance and Banking)
- Juan Baños Sánchez-Matamoros
- Raquel Flórez López
- Jesús D. López Manjón
- Laura N. Sierra García
Own titles and Micro-credentials/micro-modules
- Michaela Bednarova
- Emma Berenguer Cárceles
- Araceli Casasola Basells
- Manuel Fernández Chulián
- Enrique J. Jiménez Rodríguez (CDPA strategic line manager: Company 5.0: digital transition and green economy)
- Ana Millán Tapia
- Margarita Martín García
- Ignacio Moreno Gabaldón
- Ana Navarrete Vic
- Carolina Ramírez García
TRANSFER, INTERNATIONALIZATION AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS COMMISSION
(External relations with companies and universities, interuniversity networks, links with academic and professional associations, transfer, chairs, entrepreneurship, social networks, web)
- José Manuel Feria Domínguez
- Laura M. Gómez Ruiz
- Samuel Gómez Vidal
- Isabel Marta Miranda García
- Manuel Parejo Guzmán
VALUATION COMMISSION FOR JOB EXCHANGE PSI
(approved by the Department Council (v) dated January 31, 2022)
- Headline Chairmanship: Carmen Correa Ruiz
- Alternate Chairmanship: Fernando G. Gutiérrez Hidalgo
- Headline Vowel: Esther Albelda Pérez
- Alternate Vowel: Reyes Samaniego Medina
- Head of Accounting Area Headline Vowel: Laura N. Sierra García
- Head of Accounting Area Alternate Vowel: Raquel Flórez López
- Head of the Finance Area Headline Vowel: Francisco Javier Fernández Navas
- Head of the Finance Area Alternate Vowel: Enrique J. Jiménez Rodríguez
- Headline Workers Representative: María Dolores de la Rosa Navarro
- Alternate Workers Representative: Domingo S. Rodríguez Baena
- Headline Student Representative: Paloma Azcona Mengod
- Alternate Student Representative: Manuel de los Reyes García Nieto
Commissions in PDF format